About
Welcome Messages
Founders’ Message
Board of Directors’ Messages
Principal’s Welcome Message
Vision & Mission
Admission
Admission
FAQ
Uniform
Fees
Calendar
Term Dates
The School Day
Virtual Tour
Our School
Preschool
Pre-School Clubs
Elementary
CCA Clubs
Secondary School
Our Teachers & Staff
Parent-Teacher Association
BQA Report
Beyond ARKIS
Student Council
ARKIS Talks
Community Service
ARKIS Ambassadors
After School Activities
Sports Newsletter
School Guidance
Graduate Profile
Alumni
Online Services
Digital Campus
Managebac
IGCSE
IB
UCMAS
IT Helpdesk Form
Make a Request
School Tour
Good Conduct
Report Card/Transcripts
Careers
Contact Us
Home
Online Services ▼
Digital Campus
Managebac
IGCSE
IB
IT Helpdesk Form
Make a Request ▼
School Tour
Good Conduct
Report Card/Transcripts
About
Welcome Messages
Founders’ Message
Board of Directors’ Messages
Principal’s Welcome Message
Vision & Mission
Admission
Admission
FAQ
Uniform
Fees
Calendar
Term Dates
The School Day
Virtual Tour
Our School
Preschool
Pre-School Clubs
Elementary
CCA Clubs
Secondary School
Our Teachers & Staff
Parent-Teacher Association
BQA Report
Beyond ARKIS
Student Council
ARKIS Talks
Community Service
ARKIS Ambassadors
After School Activities
Sports Newsletter
School Guidance
Graduate Profile
ARKIS Alumni
Careers
Contact Us
Home
>
Our Teachers & Staff
Admin Staff
admin staff
Kate
Moskwa
School Principal
Administration
Afaf
Salmeen
Head of Preschool
Preschool
Hussain
Alonaisi
Head of General Services
Administration
Ashjan
Arayyedh
Head of Admissions
Administration
Husaini
Ismaeel
End User Support Administrator
Administration
S. Mohamed
Alnajjar
Public Relations Officer
Administration
Colleen
Toscano
HR Executive
Administration
Zahra
Al Aali
Learning Resources & MOE Book Approvals Coordinator
Administration
Abdulla
Alsarsawi
Maintenance Supervisor
Administration
Masooma
Husain
Receptionist & Photocopy Administrator
Administration
admin-staff
Steve
Lewis
Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Sunil
Raj
Group CFO
Administration
Mariam
Battisha
School Doctor
Administration
Fatima
Hussain
Accountant
Administration
Ajesh
Kumar
IT Helpdesk Support
Administration
Fatema
Al Aali
Public Relations Officer
Administration
Ali
Muhanna
HR Executive
Administration
Fatema
Qasim
Office Manager to the School Principal Office
Administration
Abeer
Alhawamdeh
Receptionist / Events Coordinator
Administration
Bindu
Kumar
Secretary - Clinic
Administration
admin-staff
Richard
Power
Head of Elementary School
Elementary School
Jenan
Al Mahdi
Head of HR
Administration
Vivek
Balasubramanian
Accounts Manager
Administration
Ebin
Jaison
Accountant
Administration
Muhammad
Farhan
DC Support Coordinator
Administration
Samah
Alhawaj
HR Executive
Administration
Esra
Darwish
Business Support Manager & Admission Executive
Administration
Maryam
Abdulla
Assistant Office Manager to School Principal's Office / HR Support
Administration
Walaa
Rajab
Receptionist
Administration
Lakshmy
Shaji
Nurse - General
Administration
Pre-School Teachers
preschool
Afaf
Salmeen
Head of Preschool
Preschool
Hanadi
A. Rasool
Secretary
Preschool
Aayat
Almajed
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
Aysha
Alqaed
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Eman
Ghuloom
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema
Abdulrasool
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fe
Medina
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Janat
Alhashemi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Manal
Nabil
Homeroom Teacher, Grade Leader (KG 1)
Preschool
Mathilda
Sangha
Homeroom Teacher & Assistant Child Protection Officer
Preschool
Nuzhat
Najam
Homeroom Teacher, Grade Leader (Nursery)
Preschool
Reham
Alghadhri
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Sakeena
Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Shaikha
Almahmeed
Homeroom Teacher
Suhair
Abdulla
Assistant Teacher
Preschool
Zahra
Alsetrawi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Eman
Alramandan
Helper
Administration
Jaseela
Chalil
Helper
Preschool
preschool
Kornilia
Mytili
Assistant Head of Preschool / English Coordinator
Elementary
Fatema
Hasan
Senior Social Counsellor
Preschool
Afrah
Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Damaris
Miya
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema
Abbas
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema
Ali
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Ghania
Aleskafi
Homeroom Teacher, Grade Leader (KG 2)
Preschool
Kharla
Remojo
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Mariam
Jaffar
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Nabiha
Nematullah
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Ramatu
Nasir
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Rihana
Qamar
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Samira
Lazizi
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Shazia
Sharif
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Veena
Shoban
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Zainab
Jassim
Homeroom Teacher / Teaching & Learning Coach, Arabic Coordinator
Preschool
Afeena
Shanu
Helper
Support
Yogaswary
Kirusnamoorthi
Helper
Preschool
preschool
Jelena
Ciric
Head of P.E. Department
Whole School
Eman
Alalawi
Play Therapist and Emotional Support Counsellor
Preschool & Elementary School
Alaa
Ahmed
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Dini
Mary
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema
Abdulla
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Fatema
Salman
Assistant Teacher
Preschool
Hasanthika
Herath
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Lateefa
Zowayad
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Maryam
Mohamed
P.E. Teacher
Preschool
Nihal
Ghuloom
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Rawan
Qambar
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Sahar
Mirza
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Preschool & Elementary School
Sara
Alwedaee
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Shumaila
Ahmed
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Zahra
Alorayedh
Homeroom Teacher
Preschool
Anisha
Sathyan
Helper
Administration
Fathima
Nawfer
Helper
Preschool
Elementary School Teachers
Elementary School
Richard
Power
Head of Elementary School
Elementary School
Mohammed
Qambar
Assistant Head of Elementary (Pastoral Care), English & Support Teacher, Growth & Mindset Coach
Elementary School
Jelena
Ciric
Head of P.E. Department
Whole School
Aysha
Soares
Secretary
Elementary School
Zainab
Yusuf
Senior Social Counsellor
Elementary School
Aalaa
Alsahlawi
Assistant Teacher
Elementary School
Ayat
Al Makhareez
Arabic Teacher
Elementary School
Eman
Al Qamar
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Fatema
Dhaif
Religion, Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Elementary School
Fatma
Shaikali
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary School
James
Gallo
Homeroom Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 4)
Elementary School
Layla
Alkarani
Assistant Teacher
Elementary School
Mahde
Rafea
Arabic Teacher
Elementary School
Marwa
Mohamed
Arabic & Religion Teacher
Elementary School
Najat
Khales
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary School
Noor
Alqassab
Assistant Teacher
Elementary School
Rajaa
Mostafa
Arabic Teacher
Elementary School
Saba
Mirza
Course Instructor (UCMAS), Grade Leader (Grade 5)
Elementary School
Sara
Ebrahim
Islamic & Social Studies Teacher
Elementary School
Sophy
Paul
Math Coordinator / Teacher
Elementary School
Wafa
Hasan
English Teacher
Elementary School
Zaina
Al Arab
ASL Teacher
Elementary School
Elementary School
Makkia
Sp Sfaxi
Assistant Head of Elementary (Teaching and Learning)
Elementary School
Nasr
Fathy
Head of Arabic Department, Religion & Social Studies Coordinator
Elementary School
Sihem
Cherif
English Subject Coordinator
Elementary School
Moayad
Almarabeheh
Dean of Students
Elementary School
Eman
Alalawi
Play Therapist and Emotional Support Counsellor
Preschool & Elementary School
Abrar
Mohamed
Arabic Teacher
Elementary School
Charmaine
D'Costa
English Teacher
Elementary School
Eman
Ibrahim
English Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 2)
Elementary School
Fatema
Ali
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Hend
Hamada
English Teacher
Elementary School
Juliet
Crucena
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary School
Madiha
Mahmoud
Assistant Teacher
Elementary School
Malak
Hasan
English Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 3)
Elementary School
Marwa
Mohamed
Arabic Teacher
Elementary School
Nazia
Khan
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Preeti
Allwyin
English Teacher
Elementary School
Raja
Bachir
Music Teacher
Elementary School
Sahar
Mirza
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Preschool & Elementary School
Shahida
Sharif
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Tahera
Mohamed
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Zahra
Almohri
Librarian
Elementary School
Zainab
Almubasher
Homeroom Teacher
Elementary School
Elementary School
Ruchi
Chakrabarti
Assistant Head of Elementary (Curriculum Design and Development)
Elementary School
Zainab
Aqeel
Head of Art Department
Elementary School
Maryam
Janahi
UCMAS Coordinator
Elementary School
Salama
Matar
Social Counsellor
Elementary School
Dina
Phelopos
Social Counsellor
Elementary School
Afshan
Hisham
Homeroom Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 1)
Elementary School
Duaa
Mohamed
Arabic Teacher
Elementary school
Fatema
Abdulkarim
ARKIS Tech Teacher
Elementary School
Fatima
Akbar
Art Teacher
Elementary School
Howaida
Bassyouni
English Teacher
Elementary School
Lanne
Cabaraca
Language Art Teacher
Elementary School
Maged
Ahmed
English Teacher, Teaching & Learning Coach
Elementary School
Marjorie
Ito
English Teacher
Elementary School
Murtadha
Makki
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
Nevin
Altaher
Math & Science Teacher, Gifted Students Mentor
Elementary School
Rabab
Khalaf
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
Reshma
Mibinraj
Math & Science Teacher
Elementary School
Sakina
Hasan
Assistant Teacher
Elementary School
Siddiqa
Al Shaikh
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
Vrinda
Rolson
Science Teacher
Elementary School
Zahra
Alnajjar
Science Teacher
Elementary School
Zainab
Jameel
Religion, Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Elementary School
Secondary School Teachers
Secondary School
Steve
Lewis
Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Sadia
Khurshid
Assistant Head of Secondary (Curriculum Design & Development), Head of Commerce Department
Secondary School
Abubaker
Alababneh
Head of Progress and Attainment Data
Secondary School
Jelena
Ciric
Head of P.E. Department
Whole School
Abhilasha
Abishegh
Head of Math Department
Secondary School
Yara
Abdulhameed
Administration Assistant (IB) / Cross Curricular Activities Coordinator, CAS Coordinator
Secondary School
Fadhel
Mansoor
Social Counsellor, MUN Coordinator, Head of Child Protection & Safeguarding Lead
Secondary School
Khaireya
Ebrahim
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Maryam
Hubail
Librarian/UNESCO Supervisor, Gifted Students Coordinator
Secondary School
Abdul Rehman
Zahid
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Ahmed
Mostafa
Math Teacher / Google Educator Trainer
Secondary School
Amal
Adel
English Teacher
Secondary School
Asma
Ghassoul
Business Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 9), Trade Quest Supervisor
Secondary School
Clarence
Serquenia
English Teacher
Secondary School
Fadheela
AlMubasher
Drama Teacher
Secondary School
Ghufran
Alnuaimi
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Henley
Aspril
Teaching & Learning Coach / English Teacher, TOK Coordinator
Secondary School
Lalithambigai
Krishnan
English Teacher
Secondary School
Mariam
Amiri
ASL Teacher
Secondary School
Meera
Rajan
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Mohamed
Madan
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Nidhi
Vinod
Vocational Advisor & DS Teacher
Secondary School
Noor
Al Shalabi
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Raji
Sreekumar
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Rasha
Alshowaikh
ICT / CS Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade11)
Secondary School
Reeja
Mohandas
DS / CS Teacher
Secondary School
Riad
Ababneh
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Rumaisa
Arshad
Commerce and Economics Teacher, Growth & Mindset Team Leader
Secondary School
Sameh
Kamal
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Sheena
Radhakrishnan
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Soumya
Sunny
ICT / CS Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab
Marhoon
Laboratory Technician
Secondary School
Secondary School
Sameera
Aburumman
Deputy Head of Secondary School
Secondary School
Leon
Shadbolt
Assistant Head of Secondary (Pastoral Care)
Secondary School
Atef
Alhababseh
Head of Arabic Department
Secondary School
Tahani
Naiser
Head of Social Studies and Religion Department /Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Vinod
Antony
Assistant Head of English Department, English Teacher
Secondary School
Anisha
Panickar
Executive Secretary
Secondary School
Mutaz
Alananzeh
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Abeer
Ali
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Abdallah
Jokhan
National Activity Supervisor and Social Studies Teacher
Secondary School
Abdulrahman
Alchamlan
Islamic Studies Teacher
Secondary School
Ajishi
Achenkunju
Science Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 7)
Secondary School
Areej
Atef
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Ayesha
Rafique
Laboratory Technician
Secondary School
Dennis
Dacillo
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Fatema
Alfardan
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Hanima
Pellissery
Biology Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 10)
Secondary School
Jamal
Umar
Physics Teacher
Secondary School
Litty
Riju
Science Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 6)
Secondary School
Maryam
AlMutawa
Art Teacher
Secondary School
Mohammad
Basheer
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Nader
Hasan
Commerce & Global Perspective Teacher
Secondary School
Nija
Jayan
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Osama
Sayed
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Rajoy
Varghese
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Razan
Ramadan
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Reena
D'souza
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Ridwan
Jarrah
Commerce Teacher
Secondary School
Saba
Parkar
Biology Teacher
Secondary School
Shahida
Sharif
Course Instructor (UCMAS)
Elementary / Secondary School
Shilpa
Biju
Science Teacher
Secondary School
Zahra
Khalaf
Social Studies & Citizenship Teacher
Secondary School
Zainab
Mayoof
ASL Teacher
Secondary School
Secondary School
Haytham
Talafha
Assistant Head of Secondary (Teaching & Learning)
Secondary School
Siji
Roy
Assistant Head of Secondary (IB Coordinator)
Secondary School
Fatema
Qasim
Head of English Department
Secondary School
Samah
Imran
Head of Humanities Department (Lower Secondary)
Secondary School
Hayfaa
Haja
Assistant Head of English Department, English Teacher, Student Support Administrator
Secondary School
Zainab
Muhana
Secretary
Secondary School
Huda
Aljamri
Senior Social Counsellor, Head of Child Protection & Safeguarding Lead
Secondary School
Ali
Abdul Hussain
Social Counsellor
Secondary School
Abdelhamid
Abdelsatar
Islamic St. & Tajweed Teacher
Secondary School
Ahmed
Elwan
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Alfredo
Rivera
Science Teacher, Student Council Supervisor
Secondary School
Asma
Aldiabat
Arabic Teacher
Secondary School
Bareer
Shehab
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Dillian
Godinho
Geography & Global Perspective Teacher
Secondary School
Francisca
Serrano
English Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 8)
Secondary School
Harshita
Pursnani
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Khadija
Abdulhusain
Laboratory Supervisor
Secondary School
Maria
Alphine
Chemistry Teacher, Student Council Supervisor
Secondary School
Meera
Krishnan
Physics Teacher
Secondary School
Mohamed
El Farra
IB/IGCSE Psychology Teacher
Secondary School
Namrita
Vatsya
Global Perspective Teacher
Secondary School
Noor
Shehabi
BusinessTeacher
Secondary School
Parveen
Masthan
Biology Teacher
Secondary School
Ramla
Shajjar
P.E. Teacher
Secondary School
Rea
Palma
English Teacher
Secondary School
Reshmi
Nair
Social Counsellor & Child Protection Assistant / Psychology Teacher
Secondary School
Roaya
Alsaati
ICT Teacher
Secondary School
Safariya
Riyas
Math Teacher
Secondary School
Shaikha
Alhayki
English Teacher
Secondary School
Sindhu
Menon
English Teacher, Grade Leader (Grade 12)
Secondary School
Zahra
Naser
Art Teacher
Secondary School
Support Staff
Support
Sameera
Thaivalappil
Messenger
Support
Alphin
Thomas
Technician
Support
Forid
Ahmed
Painter
Support
Mohamed
Mahdi
Security Officer
Support
S. Ahmed
Majed
Government Liasing Officer
Support
Support
Abdulla
Alzamel
Security Officer
Support
Babul
Ali
Painter
Support
Hamid
Ramadan
Security Officer
Support
Muhammad
Adnan
Gardener
Support
Sajith
Chakkapuli
Maintenance Technician
Support
Support
Ahmed
Jaafar
Security Officer
Support
Elmo
Barcenal
Security Officer
Support
Joseph
John
Security Officer
Support
Naser
Alsalmani
Security Officer
Support
you're currently offline